The 300 Club

Here is a list of players who, as per the J! Archive, have given 300 correct responses or more, including Final Jeopardy, on the show. The stats currently include Super Jeopardy.

PlayerGamesCorrectFinalTotalNotes
Ken Jennings852851562907
Brad Rutter2765717674
Julia Collins2556814582
David Madden2250715522
Matt Jackson184799488
Jerome Vered1841813431
Arthur Chu164038411
Roger Craig164028410
Austin Rogers1738714401
Robin Carroll163749383
Chuck Forrest1636212374includes Super Jeopardy
Frank Spangenberg1734611357includes Super Jeopardy
Dan Pawson163267333
Seth Wilson143249333
Bob Verini*163257332Missing 2 games; includes Super Jeopardy
Dan Melia1330211313
Mike Dupee*113037310Missing 1 game
Chris Miller133018309
Bob Harris142989307

The Sports Jeopardy! 300 Club:
Vinny Varadarajan (16 games, 332 correct, 9 Final, 341 total)

Those who may also make the list once more data is found:
Michael Daunt (262, missing 4 games)
Leslie Frates (252, missing 3 games)
Eric Newhouse (245, missing 3 games)
Leszek Pawlowicz (234, missing 3 games)
Tom Nosek (185, missing 4 games)
Rachael Schwartz (168, missing 4 games)
Steve Chernicoff (154, missing 4 games)

Just missing the list at the moment (all games known, within 30 correct):
Jason Keller (299)
Larissa Kelly (292)
Alex Jacob (287)
Ben Ingram (284)
Tom Nissley (281)
Buzzy Cohen (279)
Brian Weikle (278)
Mark Dawson (277)
Joon Pahk (272)